ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Almond Oil

Derived from almond seeds, Almond oil has been highly appreciated for centuries as it is mild and nutrient-rich, making it a perfect ingredient for dry and sensitive skin. It also contains a high amount of monounsaturated fatty acids as well as linoleic acid and is very rich of vitamin E and B.

Ashwagandha (Withania Somnifara)

Derived from root plant, has anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and anti-stress properties that make it a wonderful supplement for treating acne, skin infections and swelling. This herb enhances mental clarity and promotes an overall sense of well-being.

Coconut Oil (Cocos nucifera)

Derived from the coconut; rich in fatty acids; moisturizes and protects; known for its anti-microbial properties.

Castor Seed Oil (Ricinus Communis )

Derived from the castor bean/seed; emollient used for soothing and protective properties. Castor oil contains ricinoleic acid, a fatty acid that comprises about 90% of the oil.

Cocoa Butter(Theobroma Cacao)

Derived from roasted cocoa seeds; nutrient-rich emollient and skin moisturizer. Cocoa butter is high in fatty acids, which is why it’s often touted for its ability to hydrate and nourish the skin and improve elasticity. The fat in cocoa butter forms a protective barrier over skin to hold in moisture.

Carnauba Wax (Copernicia Cerifera)

Derived from Brazilian palm leaves; Carnauba Wax maintains precious moisture levels acting as a barrier agent between the environment and the skin.

Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia Chinensis )

Derived from the bean; nutrient-rich ingredient soothes, moisturizes and softens. It helps control sebum production. Jojoba oil regulates sebum production because it's so similar to the sebum that our body produces naturally and compatible with sensitive skin.

Propolis Extract

Propolis is a resinous mixture that honey bees produce with exudate gathered from tree buds, sap flows, or other botanical sources. It helps reduce pigmentation and inflammatory redness, and offer antioxidant protection from environmental aggressors like pollution, sunlight, and radiation.

Rosemary Extract(Rosmarinus Officinalis )

Derived from the plant; stimulates, purifies and invigorates. Rosemary Antioxidant is an additive that enhances and preserves their freshness, especially that of the oils contained within them. Rosemary Antioxidant protects the body and skin from free radical damage. The main constituent of extract is Carnosic Acid, which demonstrates antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and tonic activities.

Rose oil(Rosa damascene)

Rose oil is extracted from the flowers of the Rosa x. damascene Mill., also known as damask rose as the flower. Rose oil cleanses the skin from bacteria that cause acnes and then hydrates the skin. It contains complex array of vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants, rose essential oil has excellent emollient properties for moisturizing dry skin.

Shea Butter(Butyrospermum Parkii )

Derived from the karite fruit on the African mangifolia tree; soothes and protects the skin. shea butter repairs skin and slows cellular degeneration, while offering extra protection against the sun's harmful rays.

Sunflower Oil (Helianthus Annuus)

Derived from the seeds; contains large amounts of vitamin A and E; softens and protects the skin.

Vitamin E Acetate (Tocopherol )

Derived from wheat germ and/or vegetable oils; rejuvenates, softens, soothes and protects; known for its healing properties.

Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose

Derived from pine and spruce tree trunks (debarked logs) grown and harvested from plantations in the United States, France, Norway, and Canada. Hydroxyethyl cellulose is a natural gum used as excellent thickening agent.

Ozokerite wax

Derived naturally from minerals.Ozokerite or ozocerite, is referred to as earthwax or earth wax.

Sorbic acid

Derived naturally as para-sorbic acid in berries of the mountain ash tree. Sorbic Acid is a white, free-flowing, crystalline powder. Used protect cosmetics and personal care products from spoilage.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Derived naturally from the combination of coconut oil and glycerin. High in fatty acids and assists in retaining skin moisture. Gentle on the skin.

Cetyl Alcohol

A fatty alcohol that serves as an emulsifier as well as a skin softener. Plant derived.

Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract

Derived from plant, Tulsi/Holy Basil has High antioxidant. An ancient Ayurvedic medicine purported to help the body rid itself of environmental, physical or chemical stress.

Mica

Derived from natural minerals ,Natural silicate mineral that is iridescent and reflective, imparting a lovely shimmer to the skin. Minerally derived.

Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables

Derived from plant , A by-product in the production of hydrogenated olive oil and rich in phytosterols clinically shown to be beneficial in the maintenance of plumper looking skin.

Hydrogenated Olive Oil

Derived from plant, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil is the oil obtained from the ripe fruit of Olea europaea. Addition of hydrogen to olive oil results in Hydrogenated Olive Oil.

Persea Gratissima (Avocado) oil

Derived from plant, yellow-green oil obtained from the avocado fruit.

Mangifera indica Seed butter

Derived from plant, is a large fruit tree that is native to India. It is widely cultivate for mango production in tropical reactions. The semi-solid oil and butter of mango seeds contains about 35-50% oleic acid, 5-8% palmitic acid, 4-8% linoleic and 33-48% stearic acid.

Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax

Derived from plant, also called Candelilla Wax, is obtained from the plant Euphorbia cerifera and help to keep an emulsion from separating into its oil and liquid components. This plant grows in North Central Mexico and the Texas Big Bend area.

Glyceryl Caprylate

Derived from plant, Regulates skin’s moisture content.

Glyceryl Undecylenate

Derived from plant, An ester of glycerin and undecylenic acid from castor oil and canola oil. Moisturizes skin.

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Derived from plant, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf extract are ingredients made from the plant Aloe barbadensis, which is also commonly called Aloe vera.Aloe-derived ingredients enhance the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness.

Green tea leaf extract

Derived from plant, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract is an extract of the leaves of the Tea, Camellia sinensis, Theaceae. It is commonly known as the green tea extract. It shows good antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties.

side image
side image